3rd Annual NSIA Golf Tournament June 13 2013



Time: 10:00 am
Location: Hawks Prairie Golf Course | Lacey, WA

2013 0312013 0532013 045

Join NSIA in June 2014 for our

4th Annual golf tournament

Thanks to our sponsors, committee and participants for  a great

3rd Annual Golf Tournament.

The 3rd Annual NSIA Golf Tournament was held June 13, 2013 in Lacey, WA at The Golf Club at Hawks Prairie.  More teams came to participate in the event than ever before and a robust array of silent auction, live auction and bucket raffle items was available for the attendees.  The day was dry for our golfers despite a very wet storm in the Portland area.  Temperatures were mild providing a huge improvement over the 2012 event.

Thanks to Lonnie Schmidt and his staff for all the work they contributed as well as Jeff Morton and committee members Gabe Miller, Jason Reddon, Kevin Schmidt, Fabian Lomas, Dick Figgins, Ryan Reed, Dan Parnel, Mike Perusse, and Larry Albert.

Thanks also to ALL our sponsors for this event including All Sports, Beau Mac, Big Rock, Blade Tech, Bruce Titus Automotive Group, Cabela’s, Columbia Bank, Dick Nite Spoons, Farwest Sports, Helly Hansen, Hot Spot, I ♥ Guns and Coffee, Kershaw Knives, Lover’s Stores, Maschmedt & Associates, Morton & Associates, Mustad, Plano, Propel Insurance, Pro-Cure, Pure Fishing, Shimano/G Loomis, Silver Horde, Sportco/Outdoor Emporium, The Reel News, Three Rivers Marine, Willapa Marine, Zebco.

The Board and Staff at NSIA are thankful for the strong support of our work demonstrated by the number of participants for this event.

The tournament winners are as follows;


1st Place Team    Pacific Insurance                            Team:  Carter Gray, Rowland Gray, Mark Helbling, Kris Gray

2nd Place Team   Joe Alongi                                        Team:  Joe Alongi, Rick Bodette, Dan Phillips, Greg Cuoio

3rd Place Team   Fisherman’s Marine & Outdoor        Team: Dan Grogan, Dale Voelz, Dan Spearing, BG Eilertson

4th Place Team   Morton & Associates                     Team: Jeff Morton, Mike Giles, Sam Adams, Mike Laverty

5th Place Team    H2Out                                              Team: Chuck Laguna, Gary Wellman, Wayne Harmon, Mike Lux

Last Place Team  Blade Tech                                      Team: Tom Blair, Andrew Urnezis, Tom Crawford, Bryce Wegner


Putting Contest Winner: Shane Kishner

KP Hole #4 Winner: Dave Kudohl

KP Hole #7 Winner: Carter Gray

KP Hole #11 Winner: Ryan Woodward

KP Hole #15 Winner: Robby Sefigan

Long Drive #16 Winner: Kevin Osborne

Women’s Long Drive #16 Winner: Laurie Ashbaugh


Includes Green Fees, Cart and Dinner